Staff

Executive Team

Brian DourtyInterim Vice President & Chief Information Officer
    • Helen RothAdministrative Assistant
  • Frank FeagansAssociate Vice President of Enterprise Application Services & Director of Research Computing
  • Scott WillettAssociate Vice President of OIT Administration

Administration & Customer Service

Scott WillettAssociate Vice President of OIT Administration
    • Pat McEachernAdministrative Assistant
  • Shannon CepicaDirector of Financial Services and Technology Customer Services
  • Melinda ColbyDirector of OIT Project Management
  • Don DavisDirector of Callier IT
  • Gi VaniaDirector of Enterprise Architect
  • Wayne PetersonManager of Mobile Applications

Business Services

Shannon CepicaDirector
  • Ann HaysAdministrative Assistant
  • David JacksonProcess Manager
    • Patricia RoffeTechnical Trainer
  • Pedro MoralesWeb Developer
  • Nelda MagnusonBusiness Manager
  • Britni BridgesFinancial Analyst

Mobile Applications

Wayne PetersonManager
  • Student WorkerMobile Developer

Project Management

Melinda ColbyDirector
  • Ansel ChettyEnterprise Project Manager
  • Casey FouldsEnterprise Project Manager
  • Jack PitneyProcess Analyst
  • Melissa StokelyProcess Analyst

Research Computing Support

Frank FeagansAssociate Vice President

Technology Customer Services

Shannon CepicaDirector

Desktop Support

  • Bryan KinnamonManager
    • Stephen DukeDesktop Support Technician
    • Neil MelissaDesktop Support Technician
    • Mike RamseyDesktop Support Technician
    • Morgan ShockeyDesktop Support Technician

Computing Labs

  • Jacob AbrahamManager
    • Ed BennettDesktop Support Technician
    • Don BowenComputer Lab
    • Fernando IzaguirreAssistant Lab Manager
    • Glen Van NoyComputer Lab
    • Student WorkersComputer Lab Assistants

Help Desk

  • Rion MorganManager
    • David BuddAssistant Manager
    • Zalimoon NazirOperator
    • Kameron SmithHelp Desk Technician
    • Student WorkersHelp Desk Assistants

Telecommunications

  • Shannon CepicaDirector
    • Darlene JohnsonTelecom Support
    • Erich AndersonTelecom Engineer
    • Gary UptonTelecom Engineer
    • Korky KathmanTelecom Support

Systems and Operations

Brian DourtyAssociate Vice President & CTO
    • VacantAdministrative Assistant
  • Aamir AbbasSystems Analyst

Identity Management

  • Peggy AttariAssociate Director
    • Hanumantha GowdaIdentity and Access Administrator
    • Robert GrahamIdentity and Access Administrator
    • Shivani NarainIdentity and Access Administrator
    • VacantIdentity and Access Administrator

Network Services

  • Casey HornInterim Manager
    • Tim HarrisonNetwork Engineer
    • Bruce NunnNetwork Engineer
    • Scott OungNetwork Engineer
    • Michael RockeyNetwork Engineer
    • Jeremy ScrybaNetwork Engineer
    • Jose TorresNetwork Engineer
    • Todd IhleNetwork Engineer
    • Gilbert EscobedoNetwork Engineer
    • Darius BrunoNetwork Engineer

Vended Application Support

  • Casey HornManager
    • Arrington RossCommunications Administrator
    • Andrea ClarkApplication Administrator
    • Ben OakleyApplication Administrator
    • VacantApplication Administrator

Database Administration

  • Debra GreszlerManager
    • Suman AdhikariDatabase Administrator
    • Nick EvansDatabase Administrator
    • Emily GaoDatabase Administrator
    • Niraj ThapaDatabase Administrator
    • VacantDatabase Administrator

Storage

  • John PattersonManager
    • Dave FennerStorage Administrator
    • Jerry LatsonStorage Administrator
    • VacantStorage Administrator
    • Danny ShenStorage Administrator
    • Scott SteffenStorage Administrator

Windows Team

  • Eric RomineManager
    • Kyle Dillin 
    • Scott Lingo 
    • Paul Lupeituu 
    • Michael Nehus 
    • Jason Stedry
    • Heronn Harrison 
    • Marissa Meiter 
    • Scott Weldon 
    • VacantSystems Engineer I

Linux Team

  • Aaron B. SimpsonManager
    • Clif Harden 
    • Amos Gouaux 
    • Bobby Trimble 
    • Kurt Pifer 
    • Su Wadlow 
    • Jaynal Pervez 
    • Alan So 
    • Kim Tran 

Metrics and Automation

  • Chaney EdwardsManager

Enterprise Applications (EAS)

Frank FeagansAssociate Vice President
    • VacantAdministrative Assistant
  • Scott SimpsonAssociate Director of EAS PeopleSoft Applications
  • Jaideep ChitkaraAssociate Director of EAS Shared Services

EAS Shared Services

Jaideep ChitkaraAssociate Director

Business Intelligence

  • Steven JestisManager
    • Gary BremBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Frank KossBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Sreelatha NimmagaddaBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Amol PhatakBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Susmit SarkerBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Sonny DinhBusiness Intelligence Developer
    • Steven XuBusiness Intelligence Developer

EAS Technology

  • Hema SamalaTechnical Team Lead
    • Chaitra PrabhuApplication Administrator
    • Karthiek SatyagariApplication Administrator
    • Kavin BrownApplication Administrator
    • Kyra DetwilerSecurity Analyst
    • Oliver GreenApplication Administrator
    • Srinath RamakrishnanPeopleSoft Security Analyst
    • Rajeswari PrabhakaranBusiness Technical Analyst

OnBase Team

  • Bradley SkilesManager
    • John HarveyApplication Administrator
    • Daniel JohnsonSystem Administrator
    • VacantApplication Administrator
    • Michael SiskApplication Administrator

EAS PeopleSoft Applications

Scott SimpsonAssociate Director

Financial Management Systems

  • Richard MarlerManager
    • Smita ChandraPeopleSoft Developer
    • Trent DuncanPeopleSoft Developer
    • Wen KuoPeopleSoft Developer
    • Ashwin MenonPeopleSoft Developer
    • Ram YennamPeopleSoft Developer

Human Capital Management

  • Anoop SalverManager
    • Veera BalusuPeopleSoft Developer
    • Neena BhattatiryPeopleSoft Developer
    • Jeannine MurphyPeopleSoft Developer
    • Alan NguyenPeopleSoft Developer
    • John PerryPeopleSoft Developer
    • Hanish SharmaPeopleSoft Developer
    • Khoi TranPeopleSoft Developer
    • Cindy ZhaoPeopleSoft Developer

Student Information Systems (Orion/PeopleSoft Campus Solutions)

  • Scott SimpsonManager
    • Ruth Tung ChenPeopleSoft Developer
    • Sanjeev ChitkaraPeopleSoft Developer
    • Scot HarmonPeopleSoft Developer
    • Xiaogang JiPeopleSoft Developer
    • Alison LewisBusiness Technical Analyst
    • Ryan MeyersPeopleSoft Developer
    • Mark SalmonPeopleSoft Developer
    • Sabrina ShiPeopleSoft Developer

Learning Management Systems (eLearning/Blackboard)

  • Scott SimpsonManager
    • Letitia AndrewsLearning Management Business Analyst
    • Corinne GriffinLearning Management Developer
    • Congwu (Dave) TaoLearning Management Developer