Contact Us

School of Economic, Political and
Policy Sciences
800 West Campbell Road, GR 31
Richardson, TX 75080-3021
Phone: 972-883-2935
Fax: 972-883-6297

Our main office is located in
Cecil H. Green Hall 3.104.

Executive Staff

Denis Dean
Dean

Alex Piquero
Ashbel Smith Professor of Criminology & Associate Dean for Graduate Programs

Euel Elliott
Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies

Carol Cirulli Lanham
Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Studies

Administrative Staff

Nicole Smith
School Fiscal Officer

Dominique Benavides
Assistant to the Dean

Kirsten Guffey
Office Support Specialist

Sid Patel
Undergraduate Business Assistant

Gabriella H. Anderson
Undergraduate Business Assistant

Development

Tricia Barnett Monfrey
Director of Development and Alumni Relations

Katie Hall
Development Associate

Communications

Kim Horner
Communications Manager

Student Services

Del Prisock
Academic Support Coordinator

Afsana Qurishi
Student Support Specialist

Advising Staff

Lynne Boyer
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
for last names R-Z

Nora Hernandez
Masters Advisor

Christina Rhodes
Masters Advisor

April Liang
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
for last names J-Q

Sheila Rollerson
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
for last names A-I

Career Center

Kortney House
Counseling Specialist

Criminology Program

Lynne M. Vieraitis
Program Head

Robert Morris
PhD Advisor

Galia Cohen
Associate Director Justice Administration and Leadership (JAL) Program

Katie Doctor
Graduate Program Administrator

Economics Program

Daniel G. Arce
Program Head

Donggyu Sul
PhD Advisor

Judy Du
Graduate Program Administrator

Geospatial Information Sciences Program

Fang Qiu
Program Head

Daniel Griffith
PhD Advisor

Rita Medford
Graduate Program Administrator

Public Policy and Political Economy Program

Jennifer S. Holmes
Program Head

Dohyeong Kim
PhD Advisor

Betsy Albritton
Graduate Program Administrator

Political Science Program

Jennifer S. Holmes
Program Head

Banks Miller
PhD Advisor

Cheryl Berry
Graduate Program Administrator

Public and Nonprofit Management Program

Doug Goodman
Program Head of Public and Nonprofit Management

Donald Arbuckle
PhD Advisor

Laurel Brown
Graduate Program Administrator

Sociology Program

Lynne M. Vieraitis
Program Head

Katie Doctor
Graduate Program Administrator

Academic Computing

Karl Ho
Director of Academic Computing

Russell Hoffman
Network Support Specialist

Wendy Lee
Web Developer