The University of Texas at Dallas - School of Arts & Humanities
 
 
Fall 2008 - Undergraduate Course Descriptions
AHST - Art History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AHST 1303 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of Western Art History: Ancient to Medieval Goode D
AHST 2331 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Understanding Art Methenitis M
AHST 3315 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Art of the Renaissance Rosen M
AHST 3317 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Pioneers of Modern Art Brettell R
AHST 3320 . 001
CANCELLED
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Art in Historical Context STAFF
AHST 3324 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Photography Since 1945 Waligore M

AP - Arts and Performance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AP 3300 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Elements of Art and Performance Pomara J

ARAB - Arabic
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARAB 1311 . 001
TR 10:00am – 11:15am Beginning Arabic I Salama A
ARAB 1312 . 001
TR 11:30am – 12:45pm Beginning Arabic II Salama A

ARTS - Arts
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Exploration of the Arts STAFF
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Arts STAFF
ARTS 1301 . 003
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM CV Honors Nelsen R
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM Drawing Foundations Scherbarth A
ARTS 1316 . 002
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Stephens E
ARTS 1316 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Shakil A
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Painting Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2316 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Davis K
ARTS 2350 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Digital Photography and Design Palmer-Bartholow M
ARTS 2350 . 002
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Digital Photography and Design Comeaux B
ARTS 2380 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2D Design Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations STAFF
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Lacy M
ARTS 2380 . 004
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Tady L
ARTS 2380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Page C
ARTS 2381 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 2381 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Meehan M
ARTS 2381 . 502
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 3340 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Photography and New Media McGurren, D
ARTS 3363 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Color Tady L
ARTS 3365 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Figure drawing Metz G
ARTS 3368 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Mixed Media Metz G
ARTS 3369 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Intermediate Painting Tady L
ARTS 3371 . 001
S 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Black and White Photography STAFF
ARTS 3371 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Black and White Photography Hilton S
ARTS 3372 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Color Photography Calvin P
ARTS 3377 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Digital Photography Waligore M
ARTS 4368 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Advanced Visual Arts Pomara J

 

ATEC - Arts and Technology
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ATEC 2320 . 001
MW 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introductory Topics in Arts and Technology Linehan T
ATEC 2321 . 001
CANCELLED
MW 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Writing and Research for New Media STAFF
ATEC 2322 . 001
CANCELLED
TR 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Introduction to Electronic and Digital Communications STAFF
ATEC 2331 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Storyboard and Pre-production Barnes B
ATEC 2382 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Computer Imaging Lanning C
ATEC 2382 . 002
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Computer Imaging Ghosh R
ATEC 2382 . 003
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Computer Imaging Dabbah C
ATEC 2382 . 004
M 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Computer Imaging Blair D
ATEC 2382 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Computer Imaging Round J
ATEC 2383 . 001
W 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2383 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2384 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Basic Design Principles and Practices Wood H
ATEC 2385 . 001
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Sound Design Dufour F
ATEC 3317 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation Ho T
ATEC 3317 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation Ghassem-Al-Askari K
ATEC 3317 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation Chi J
ATEC 3320 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3320 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication Johnson J
ATEC 3326 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Emergent Media and Mass Communications Langendorf D
ATEC 3327 . 001
M 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation Chi J
ATEC 3327 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation Leal C
ATEC 3330 . 001
W 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Digital Video Production Terry D
ATEC 3351 . 001
M 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Computer Game Development Christopher T
ATEC 3361 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Internet Studio Paugh V
ATEC 3361 . 002
F 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Internet Studio Kasra M
ATEC 3363 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Basic Interaction Design Langendorf D
ATEC 3365 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Virtual Environments Smith R
ATEC 4326 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Emergent Media Production Terry D
ATEC 4337 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Computer Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4340 . 001
M 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Business and the Digital Arts Fowler J
ATEC 4340 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts Fowler J
ATEC 4340 . 502
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts Scott R
ATEC 4345 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Motion Capture Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4346 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Story-Telling for New Media Alimo B
ATEC 4348 . 001
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Advanced 3D Modeling Fechter T
ATEC 4349 . 001
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Advanced Lighting and Texturing Fechter T
ATEC 4371 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Motion Analysis Barnes B
ATEC 4371 . 002
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Character Design STAFF
ATEC 4371 . 501
CANCELLED
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Special Effects Herigstad G
ATEC 4372 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Digital Rhet of Cont. Politics Parry D
ATEC 4372 . 002
M 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Reality Television Bywaters T
ATEC 4373 . 001
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Gaming Narratives Evans M
ATEC 4373 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Game Production Lab Evans M
ATEC 4380 . 001
(No time assigned) Capstone Project Wood H

 

CHIN - Chinese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CHIN 1311 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning Chinese I Li W
CHIN 1311 . 502
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning Chinese I STAFF
CHIN 1312 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Chinese II Ren, X
CHIN 2311 . 001
CANCELLED
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Intermediate Chinese I Li W

 

COMM - Communications
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
COMM 3311 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Interpersonal Communication Lingo K
COMM 3338 . 501
(No time assigned) Debate Herndon S

 

CRWT - Creative Writing
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CRWT 2301 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Introductory Creative Writing DeLamant S
CRWT 2301 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Introductory Creative Writing Dixon L
CRWT 3307 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Creating Short Stories Swaim G
CRWT 3307 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Creating Short Stories STAFF
CRWT 3351 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Creating Poetry Briante S
CRWT 4354 . 001
CANCELLED
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Creating Play, Movie, and Television Scripts STAFF

DANC - Dance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DANC 1310 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Understanding Dance Hanlon M
DANC 2331 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Stretch, Conditioning, Alignment Hanlon M
DANC 2332 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Beginning Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 2333 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Jazz Dance Saba M
DANC 2334 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Beginning Ballet Saba M
DANC 3333 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Intermediate Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 3345 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Dance Performance Saba M
DANC 3347 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Dance Composition Saba M

DRAM - Drama
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DRAM 1310 . 001
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM CV Honors Reese V
DRAM 1351 . 001
MW 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Beginning Acting Lingo K
DRAM 2351 . 501
CANCELLED
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Intermediate Acting Curchack F
DRAM 2371 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Beginning Technical Theatre Stover J
DRAM 2372 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Improvisation Lingo K
DRAM 2373 . 001
CANCELLED
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Languages of the Body Reese V
DRAM 3342 . 001
M 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM Lighting Design Stover J
DRAM 3356 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Shakespeare in Performance Curchack F
DRAM 3356 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Advanced Acting Riccio T

FILM - Film Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FILM 2332 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM CV Honors McLean A
FILM 2332 . 002
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Understanding Film McLean A

FILM 2332 . 501
CANCELLED

T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Understanding Film STAFF
FILM 3342 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM History of World Cinema Frome J

FREN - French
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FREN 1311 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning French I Poublan M
FREN 1311 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning French I Poublan M

 

GERM - German
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
GERM 1311 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning German I Renker, C
GERM 2311 . 501
CANCELLED
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Intermediate German I Campbell, M

 

GREK - Greek
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

 

HIST - History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HIST 1301 . 001
CANCELLED
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Survey of American History STAFF
HIST 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Survey of American History Edmunds R
HIST 1301 . 003
CANCELLED
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Survey of American History STAFF
HIST 1301 . 004
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1301 . 005
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1301 . 006
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1301 . 007
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Survey of American History Schulze J
HIST 1301 . 008
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Survey of American History Nickerson M
HIST 1301 . 009
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of American History Nickerson M
HIST 1301 . 010
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM CV Honors E. Schlereth
HIST 1302 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Survey of American History Wright J
HIST 2301 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM History of Texas Volanto K
HIST 3301 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Historical Inquiry Farmer J
HIST 3314 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Traditional China Farmer J
HIST 3318 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Medieval Europe Hurst J
HIST 3320 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Modern Europe Has-Ellison J
HIST 3328 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Perspectives Gossin P
HIST 3337 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Technology and Western Civilization Channell D
HIST 3395 . 001
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Native American History in the Nineteenth Century Edmunds R
HIST 3398 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Colonial Latin American History Rankin M
HIST 4344 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Jewish History Roemer N
HIST 4344 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Renaissance and Reformation Park P
HIST 4344 . 003
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Holocaust Pfister D
HIST 4376 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM The Ottoman Empire II (1566-1923 Muslu C
HIST 4376 . 002
W 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Mexican Politics Hernandez-Guerrero R
HIST 4376 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM WORLD HISTORY TO 1500 Has-Ellison J
HIST 4377 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Religious Politics in Early America E. Schlereth
HIST 4378 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM American Culture, 1877-1919 Ring N
HIST 4378 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Sixties Cullen D
HIST 4380 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Gender in Western Thought Jakobsson P
HIST 4380 . 502
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Travel, Knowledge & Islamic Middle East Muslu C

HUMA - Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HUMA 1301 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao J
HUMA 1301 . 002
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Mortensen J
HUMA 1301 . 003
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao J
HUMA 1301 . 004
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM CV Honors Wilson M
HUMA 1301 . 005
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao J
HUMA 1301 . 006
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Exploration of the Humanities Hatfield C
HUMA 1301 . 007
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Exploration of the Humanities Ingrao J
HUMA 1301 . 008
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM CV Honors Kratz D
HUMA 1301 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Exploration of the Humanities Dennis P
HUMA 3300 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Reading and Writing Texts Cotter S
HUMA 3300 . 002
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Reading and Writing Texts Wickberg D
HUMA 3300 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Lane S
HUMA 3300 . 502
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Wickberg D

 

LANG - Language Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LANG 1311 . 001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Beginning Japanese I Watanabe Y
LANG 2311 . 001
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Intermediate Japanese I Watanabe Y
LANG 3348 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Business Chinese I Ren, X

 

LIT - Literature
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LIT 2331 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Masterpieces of World Literature Codd M
LIT 2331 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature Serebrianik N
LIT 2331 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature Douglas T
LIT 2341 . 001
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Literary Analysis Donald S
LIT 2341 . 002
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Literary Analysis Ali S
LIT 2341 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Literary Analysis Duncan S
LIT 3300 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Western Literary Tradition Redman T
LIT 3300 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Western Literary Tradition Turner F
LIT 3304 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Advanced Composition Boltrushek A
LIT 3311 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM The Literature of Science Fiction and Fantasy Towner T
LIT 3311 . 002
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM The Literature of Science Fiction and Fantasy Towner T
LIT 3311 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Literature of Science Fiction and Fantasy STAFF
LIT 3312 . 001
CANCELLED
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Western American Novel Reynolds C
LIT 3312 . 002
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Short Story Cohen M
LIT 3312 . 003
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Cult Crit: Punk to Cyberspace Herndon S
LIT 3312 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Studies in Prose Narrative Ozsvath Z
LIT 3315 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3315 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3319 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Survey of British Lit, 1800-1950 Michaelson P
LIT 3321 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Modern British Literature Berliner D
LIT 3322 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Early American Literature Walsh D
LIT 3323 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM American Renaissance: 1820-1865 Goldberg S
LIT 3324 . 001
CANCELLED
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM American Realism and Naturalism Goldberg S
LIT 3324 . 002
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM American Realism and Naturalism Cohen M
LIT 3326 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM The Literature of the American South Wiesepape B
LIT 3330 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Linguistics Lambert T
LIT 3382 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM China in Western Imagination Gu M
LIT 3385 . 001
TR 2:30 – 3:45pm Latin American Poetry Hatfield C
LIT 4330 . 001
S 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM Dante & Medieval Christianity Redman T
LIT 4348 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM English Syntax and Mechanical St Lambert T

MUSI - Music
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
MUSI 1306 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Understanding Music Stone W
MUSI 2315 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Guitar I Healy J
MUSI 2315 . 002
S 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Guitar I Nye R
MUSI 2317 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2317 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2319 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Digital Music I Durbin K
MUSI 2324 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra I - Wind Ensemble STAFF
MUSI 2324 . 002
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra I - String Ensemble Neal R
MUSI 2325 . 001
MW 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Vocal Instruction I Neal H
MUSI 2326 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Ensemble I Durbin K
MUSI 2327 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Community Chorale Neal H
MUSI 2328 . 999
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Music Theory I McVay M
MUSI 3322 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Jazz History Durbin K
MUSI 3380 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Guitar II Madriguera E
MUSI 3381 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra II - Wind Ensemble STAFF
MUSI 3381 . 002
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra II - String Ensemble Neal R
MUSI 3382 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Musical Theatre/Opera Workshop Evans K
MUSI 3385 . 001
MW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Chamber Singers Evans K
MUSI 3386 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Ensemble II Durbin K
MUSI 3388 . 001
MW 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM PIANO II Medrick M
MUSI 3389 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Digital Music II Durbin K
MUSI 4345 . 001
MW 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Piano III Medrick M
MUSI 4345 . 002
S 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Music Performance III Neal R
MUSI 4V71 . 029
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced Orchestra/Chamber Music Rodriguez R

 

PHIL - Philosophy
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
PHIL 1301 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Philosophy Hiltz S
PHIL 2316 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM History of Philosophy I Park P
PHIL 4305 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Heidegger Bambach C
PHIL 4380 . 502
R 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Philosophy of Medicine Cooper M
PHIL 4380 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM 20th C. Continental Philosophy Bambach C

 

RHET - Rhetoric
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
RHET 1302 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 003
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 004
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 005
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 006
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 007
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 008
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 009
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 010
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 011
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 012
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 013
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 014
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 015
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 016
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 017
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 018
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 019
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 020
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 021
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 022
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 023
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 024
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 025
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 026
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 027
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 028
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 502
MW 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Rhetoric STAFF
RHET 1302 . 503
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric STAFF

SPAN - Spanish
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
SPAN 1312 . 001
MWF 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Beginning Spanish Engen M
SPAN 2312 . 001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Intermediate Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3365 . 001
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Advanced Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3441 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Medical Spanish Gonzalez C

VIET - Vietnamese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

 

 

© The University of Texas at Dallas School of Arts and Humanities. No part of this website can be copied or reproduced without permisssion. Questions or comments about the website? Contact us