The University of Texas at Dallas - School of Arts & Humanities

Fall 2007 - Undergraduate Course Descriptions

AHST - Art History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AHST 1303 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of Western Art History: Ancient to Medieval Goode D
AHST 2331 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Understanding Art Methenitis M
AHST 3316 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM The Art of the Baroque Stott D
AHST 3318 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Contemporary Art STAFF
AHST 3320 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Art of Greece and Rome Stott D

AP - Arts and Performance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
AP 3300 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Elements of Art and Performance Curchack F

ARAB - Arabic
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARAB 1312 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Beginning Arabic I STAFF
ARAB 2312 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Intermediate Arabic STAFF

ARTS - Arts
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ARTS 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Hanlon M
ARTS 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Arts Hanlon M
ARTS 1316 . 001
M 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM Drawing Foundations Scherbarth A
ARTS 1316 . 002
R 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Drawing Foundations Page C
ARTS 1316 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Drawing Foundations STAFF
ARTS 2316 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Painting Foundations Belcher B
ARTS 2316 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Painting Foundations Downing S
ARTS 2380 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM 2D Design Foundations Davis, K
ARTS 2380 . 002
W 10:30 AM - 1:15 PM 2D Design Foundations STAFF
ARTS 2380 . 003
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Design Foundations Tady L
ARTS 2380 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 2D Design Foundations STAFF
ARTS 2381 . 001
T 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 2381 . 002
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM 3D Design Foundations Meehan, M
ARTS 2381 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Design Foundations Booker P
ARTS 3340 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Digital Photography/Design Waligore M
ARTS 3363 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Design STAFF
ARTS 3365 . 001
W 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Figure Drawing Metz G
ARTS 3368 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Mixed Media Metz G
ARTS 3369 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Painting Pomara J
ARTS 3371 . 001
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Black and White Photography STAFF
ARTS 3371 . 002
S 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Black and White Photography STAFF
ARTS 3372 . 001
F 1:30 PM - 4:15 PM Color Photography Hilton S
ARTS 3372 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Color Photography Parry C
ARTS 3374 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Technical Photography Placencia, O
ARTS 4368 . 001
R 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Painting Pomara J
ARTS 4372 . 001
T 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM Advanced Photography : Portfolio Waligore M

 

ATEC - Arts and Technology
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
ATEC 2321 . 001 CANCELLED
(No time assigned) Writing and Research for New Media STAFF
ATEC 2322 . 001 CANCELLED
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Electronic and Digital Communications STAFF
ATEC 2331 . 001
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Storyboard & Pre-production Barnes B
ATEC 2331 . 002
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Storyboard and Pre-production Barnes B
ATEC 2382 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Computer Imaging Lacy M
ATEC 2382 . 002
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Computer Imaging Christopher T
ATEC 2382 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Computer Imaging STAFF
ATEC 2383 . 001
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 2383 . 002
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2D Traditional Animation Barnes B
ATEC 3317 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation Chi J
ATEC 3317 . 002
W 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3317 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM 3D Modeling for Computer Animation STAFF
ATEC 3320 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Writing and Editing for the World Wide Web Johnson J
ATEC 3325 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Introduction to Computer Mediated Communication STAFF
ATEC 3326 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Emergent Media and Mass Communications Terry D
ATEC 3327 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Lighting and Texturing Fechter T
ATEC 3327 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Digital Lighting and Texturing for Computer Animation Kleane K
ATEC 3351 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Computer Game Development Christopher T
ATEC 3351 . 002
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Electronic and Digital Communications Evans M
ATEC 3361 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Internet Studio Paugh V
ATEC 3361 . 002
W 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Internet Studio STAFF
ATEC 3363 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Basic Interaction Design STAFF
ATEC 4326 . 001
W 4:00 pm - 6:45 pm Digital Video Parry D
ATEC 4337 . 001
T 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Computer Animation Kitagawa M
ATEC 4340 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Business & the Digital Arts Fowler J
ATEC 4340 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Business and the Digital Arts Fowler J
ATEC 4346 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Story-Telling for New Media Alimo B
ATEC 4370 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Advanced 3D modeling Fetcher T
ATEC 4370 . 002
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Motion Capture STAFF
ATEC 4370 . 003
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Character Design Shriram C
ATEC 4370 . 004
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Virtual Environments STAFF
ATEC 4370 . 005
R 11:30 AM - 2:15 PM Sound Design Dufour F
ATEC 4370 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Art & Technology Workshops STAFF
ATEC 4370 . 502
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Special Effects Herigstad G
ATEC 4372 . 001
M 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Broadcast Journalism Bywaters T
ATEC 4372 . 002
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Making a Movie Bywaters T
ATEC 4380 . 001
(No time assigned) Capstone Project Wood H

 

CHIN - Chinese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CHIN 1312 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning Mandarin I STAFF
CHIN 2312 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Intermediate Chinese I STAFF

 

COMM - Communications
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
COMM 3301 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Public and Professional Speaking for Business Lingo K
COMM 3311 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Interpersonal Communication Lingo K
COMM 3338 . 501
(No time assigned) Debate Herndon S
COMM 3342 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Comm Tech and Media through Time Gooch J

 

CRWT - Creative Writing
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
CRWT 3307 . 001
R 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Creating Short Stories STAFF
CRWT 3307 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Creating Short Stories Wiesepape B
CRWT 3308 . 001
M 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Creating Nonfictions Wiesepape B
CRWT 4353 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Creating Poetry: Advanced Briante S
CRWT 4354 . 001
M 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM Screenwriting Bywaters T

 

DANC - Dance
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DANC 2332 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Beginning Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 2333 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Jazz Dance Saba M
DANC 2334 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Beginning Ballet Saba M
DANC 3333 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Intermediate Modern Dance Hanlon M
DANC 3342 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Dance Composition Saba M
DANC 4313 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Dance Performance Saba M

DRAM - Drama
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
DRAM 1310 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Understanding Theater Reese V
DRAM 1310 . 002
TR 2:30-3:45pm CV HONORS: Understanding Theater Pederson N
DRAM 1351 . 001
R 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Beginning Acting Reese V
DRAM 2364 . 001
MW 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Musical Theater Workshop Medrick M
DRAM 2371 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Beginning Technical Theatre Stover J
DRAM 2372 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Improvisation Lingo K
DRAM 3310 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Theatre/Performance Ensemble Riccio T
DRAM 3365 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM INTERMEDIATE ACTING Curchack F

 

FILM - Film Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FILM 2332 . 001
T 4:00 PM - 6:45 PM Understanding Film McLean A
FILM 2332 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM CV/Honors McLean A
FILM 2332 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Understanding Film Kretschmar, K

 

FREN - French
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
FREN 1312 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning French I STAFF
FREN 2312 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Intermediate French I STAFF

GREK - Greek
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

 

HIST - History
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HIST 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Survey of American History Schulze, J
HIST 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Survey of American History Nickerson M
HIST 1301 . 003
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Survey of American History Schulze, J
HIST 1301 . 004
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM CV HONORS SECTION Edmunds R
HIST 1301 . 005
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Survey of American History Nickerson M
HIST 1301 . 006
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Survey of American History Schulze, J
HIST 1301 . 007
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Survey of American History Schulze, J
HIST 1301 . 008
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Survey of American History Short S
HIST 1301 . 009
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey of American History Short S
HIST 1302 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Survey of American History Wright S
HIST 2301 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM History of Texas Volanto K
HIST 3301 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Historical Inquiry Wilson M
HIST 3317 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM The Crusades Muslu, C
HIST 3319 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Early Modern Europe Park P
HIST 3334 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Nineteenth-Century European Culture and Society Has-Ellison J
HIST 3337 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Technology and Western Civilization Channell D
HIST 3344 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Ancient World to Sci Rev Gossin P
HIST 3351 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM The Ottoman Empire and Europe Muslu, C
HIST 3369 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM United States Foreign Relations Rabe S
HIST 3396 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Native Americans in the Twentieth Century Edmunds R
HIST 4344 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Jewish History Roemer N
HIST 4359 . 001
MW 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Colonial Latin America Rankin M
HIST 4359 . 002
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Modern Mexico Rankin M
HIST 4359 . 003
F 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Modern Japan Mortensen J
HIST 4359 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Topics in Asian and Latin American History Farmer M
HIST 4376 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM World History to 1500 Has-Ellison J
HIST 4376 . 502
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Sixties: Promise & Reality Cullen D
HIST 4380 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Gender in Western Thought Wilson M

HUMA - Humanities
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
HUMA 1301 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Dennis, P
HUMA 1301 . 003
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Exploration of the Humanities Towner T
HUMA 1301 . 004
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 005
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM CV HONORS SECTION Reynolds C
HUMA 1301 . 006
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 007
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 1301 . 008
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Exploration of the Humanities STAFF
HUMA 3300 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Reading and Writing Texts Wickberg D
HUMA 3300 . 002
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Reading and Writing Texts Wickberg D
HUMA 3300 . 501
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Redman T
HUMA 3300 . 502
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Reading and Writing Texts Turner F

LANG - Language Studies
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LANG 1311 . 001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Beginning Japanese I Watanabe Y
LANG 1311 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Beginning German I Bourgeois S
LANG 2311 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Intermediate German I Renker C

LIT - Literature
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
LIT 2331 . 001
MWF 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Masterpieces of World Literature STAFF
LIT 2331 . 002
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature STAFF
LIT 2331 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Masterpieces of World Literature STAFF
LIT 2341 . 001
MW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Literary Analysis STAFF
LIT 2341 . 002
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Literary Analysis STAFF
LIT 2341 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Literary Analysis STAFF
LIT 3300 . 001
MW 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Western Literary Tradition Towner T
LIT 3300 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Western Literary Tradition Pederson N
LIT 3304 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Advanced Composition STAFF
LIT 3311 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM The Literature of Fantasy and Science Fiction Daniel J
LIT 3312 . 001
MW 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Don Quixote in World Literature Cotter S
LIT 3312 . 002
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Media Narratives Herndon S
LIT 3315 . 001
T 2:30 PM - 5:15 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3315 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Childrens Literature Leek P
LIT 3319 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Survey: British Lit to 1800 Michaelson P
LIT 3320 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Shakespeare Pederson N
LIT 3321 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Modern British Literature Berliner, D
LIT 3322 . 501
T 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Early American Literature Walsh D
LIT 3325 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM American Modernism Disheroon-Green, S
LIT 3330 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Linguistics Lambert T
LIT 3331 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Contemporary American Literature Briante S
LIT 3381 . 001
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 20th C. Latin American Poetry Hatfield C
LIT 3382 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Modern Chinese Lit & Society Gu M
LIT 4330 . 001
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM DANTE Redman T
LIT 4344 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM The Modern Novel Ozsvath Z
LIT 4348 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Mech Structure & Syntax Eng Lang Lambert T

MUSI - Music
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
MUSI 1306 . 001
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Understanding Music Stone W
MUSI 2324 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra I Fomin A
MUSI 2324 . 002
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Piano I Medrick M
MUSI 2324 . 003
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Guitar I Healy J
MUSI 2324 . 004
S 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM Guitar I Nye R
MUSI 2325 . 001
MW 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Vocal Instruction Neal H
MUSI 2326 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Ensemble Durbin K
MUSI 2327 . 501
M 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Community Chorale Neal H
MUSI 2328 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Music Theory McVay M
MUSI 3322 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Jazz History: Bop thru Jazz Rock Durbin K
MUSI 3381 . 001
MF 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Orchestra II Fomin A
MUSI 3381 . 002
is now
MUSI 3382 . 001
F 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM Intermediate Voice Evans K
MUSI 3381 . 501
R 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Intermediate Guitar Ensemble Madriguera E
MUSI 3385 . 001
MW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Chamber Singers Evans K
MUSI 3386 . 001
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Jazz Band II Durbin K
MUSI 3388 . 001
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Piano II Medrick M
MUSI 3389 . 001
MW 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM MIDI Lab Durbin K
MUSI 3389 . 002
MW 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM MIDI Lab Durbin K
MUSI 4345 . 001
MW 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM Piano III Medrick M

 

PHIL - Philosophy
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
PHIL 1301 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Introduction to Philosophy Hiltz, S
PHIL 2316 . 001
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM History of Philosophy I Bambach C
PHIL 3304 . 501
W 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Conceptions of Human Nature Jotterand F
PHIL 4380 . 001
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Tragedy-Philosophy-Poetry Bambach C

RHET - Rhetoric
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
RHET 1302 . 001
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric Pruitt, C
RHET 1302 . 002
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric Wheeler, J
RHET 1302 . 003
MWF 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Rhetoric Manuel, A
RHET 1302 . 004
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric Pruitt, C
RHET 1302 . 005
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric Wheeler, J
RHET 1302 . 006
MWF 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Rhetoric Basu, S
RHET 1302 . 007
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Rhetoric Canfield, J
RHET 1302 . 008
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Rhetoric Fletcher, R
RHET 1302 . 009
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric Canfield, J
RHET 1302 . 010
MWF 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Rhetoric Fletcher, R
RHET 1302 . 011
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric Adams, S
RHET 1302 . 012
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Rhetoric Amato, L
RHET 1302 . 013
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Adams, S
RHET 1302 . 014
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Amato, L
RHET 1302 . 015
MW 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric DeLamant, S
RHET 1302 . 016
TR 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM Rhetoric Ramachandran, R
RHET 1302 . 017
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric Hadjebian, F
RHET 1302 . 018
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric Bowman, S
RHET 1302 . 019
TR 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Rhetoric MacKenzie, T
RHET 1302 . 020
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Hadjebian, F
RHET 1302 . 021
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Bowman, S
RHET 1302 . 022
TR 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM Rhetoric Duncan, S
RHET 1302 . 023
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric Pettineo, J
RHET 1302 . 024
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric Alex, K
RHET 1302 . 025
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Pettineo, J
RHET 1302 . 026
TR 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Rhetoric Alex, K
RHET 1302 . 027
TR 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Rhetoric Dixon, L
RHET 1302 . 028
TR 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Rhetoric TA
RHET 1302 . 501
MW 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric Fassler, J
RHET 1302 . 502
MW 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Rhetoric Douglas, T
RHET 1302 . 503
TR 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Rhetoric Wood, H

SPAN - Spanish
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor
SPAN 1312 . 001
MWF 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Beginning Spanish I Engen M
SPAN 2312 . 001
MWF 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Intermediate Spanish I Engen M
SPAN 3365 . 001
MWF 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Advanced Spanish Engen M
SPAN 3441 . 001
MW 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM Medical Spanish Gonzalez C

VIET - Vietnamese
Course
Day
Time
Title
Instructor

© The University of Texas at Dallas School of Arts and Humanities. No part of this website can be copied or reproduced without permisssion. Questions or comments about the website? Contact us